1999
Seen before the festival
Festen, 5 Denemarken, Vinterberg
Wind with the Gone,
4
Wednesday 27
20.45 36 Filette, Braillet Ital, 4
22.45 Portland Street Blues (Thai),
3
Thursday 28
14.00 - 15.30, Pa4, Last Night, ++, Don McKellar, 4
20.15 - 21.45,
Pa3, Tanz Allee, 3
22.15 - 23.45, Pa3, Bullet ballet, Japan, Shinya, 2
Friday 29
14.30 - 16.00, Ve1, Book of Life, VS, Hal Hartley, Digital, 4
16.30 - ?, PA6, Lódore
della notte, 3
19.00 - 21.00, Pa1, Jezus is een Palestijn, 3
22.15 - 00.30, Lux,
Happiness, ++, VS, Solonz, 5
Saturday 30
10.15 - 12.00, PA1, My Name is Joe, UK,
Loach (reg Lady Bird), 5
12.30 - 14.00, PA1, Rushmore, VS, Anderson, 4
14.30 - 15.50,
PA5, Max & Bobo, Belgie, ++, Fonteyne, 5
17.00 - 18.45, Lux, Another day in paradise,
++, VS, Clark (reg. Kids), 4
19.30 - 21.35, Lux, The opposite of sex, ++, Brehm,
4
22.15 - 24.00 PA1, The acid house, Paul McGuigon, Lux, 5
Sunday 31
14.30 - 16.25
Pa4, The Power of Kangwon Province, 3, Korea, Sang-Soo (reg v the day a pigg fell
in the well)
17.00 - 18.45, Lux, Lulu on the bridge, 3, VS, Auster (naast Wayne Wang
reg van Smoke)
20.00 - 21.45, VE4, Very Bad things, 5, Peter Berg
22.30 - 24.30,
Pa1, Black Cat, White Cat, 5, Duitsland, Kusturica
Monday 1
9.45 - 11.15, Pa4, First
night of my life, ++Ital., Albadalejo, 4
14.15 - 16.00, Ve2, Milk, ++, Aus/Jap, Honetschlager,
2
17.00 - 18.40, Pa1, The Herd, ++, Canada, P. Lynch, Inuit, 3
20.00 - 22.00, Pa4,
Palmwijn, ++, Egypte, Al-Kashev, 4
22.15 - 23.45, Lux, B.Monkey, ++, UK, Radford,
2
Dinsdag 2
12.30 - 14.30, PA1 Urban Ghost Story, UK, horror, 4
17.00 - 18.45, PA5,
Senso Unico, ++, 3
20.00 - 21.30, Ve4, Invierno, mala vida, ++, Patagonie/Arg., Cramer,
2
22.15 - 24.25, Lux, L'eternite et un jour, ++, Greece, Angelopoulos, 3
Wednesday
3
11.30 - 13.15, VE 3, Three businessmen, UK/NL/VS, Alex Cox, 3
14.45 - 16.15, Lux,
The May Lady, Iran, , Bani-Eternad, 3
20.00 - 21.40, PA3, Windhorse, digitale Tibetdocu,
, 5
22.15 - 24.10, De Unie, Home page, Internetfilm, 3
Donderdag 4
9.30 - 11.30,
Pa7, A price above Rubbies, VS, Yakin, 4
11.45 - ?, PA5, Avere o leggere, 2
13.45
- 15.15, Pa5, Seul Contre Nous (I stand alone), , Noe, Frans, 3
17.00 - 18.45, PA1,
Shattered Image, raul Ruiz, VS/Fr., 4
12.05 - 13.30, Pa4, Lola rennt, , Duitsland
(Tykwer, reg v Wintersleepers), 5
22.15 - 23.45, Lux, The big swap,, UK, Niall Johnson,
1
Vrijdag 5
12.00 - 13.30 , PA7, Of Freaks and men, Rusland, balabanov, 5
14.00 -
15.35, VE4, Vaarwel Pawel, ++ (R'dam), 1
17.00 Souvenir, 1
19.45 - Henry Fool, Hall
Hartley, 5
21.45 - 23.35, Pa3, Kenoma, Brazil. ++,Caffe, 3
Zaterdag 6
12.00 - 14.30,
Pa1, The Apostle, VS, Robert Duvall, 3
14.45 - 16.25, Lux, A bug's Life, Animatie,
1